Quick Links

Useful Links

Amersham School

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S JARRETT

Headteacher

Mr P ASHMAN Managing Director : Teaching & Learning / Student Progress

Mrs  S JACKLIN             

Executive Director : Student Engagement & Behaviour / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr B COURT

Assistant Headteacher / Teaching & Learning / Director of PE & Sport

Mr J IVORY Assistant Headteacher / Student Behaviour & Engagement / Travel & Tourism / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Staff Governor
Mr J KNOX Assistant Headteacher / Teaching & Learning / Humanities
Ms S PRINGLE Assistant Headteacher / SENCO
Miss K RUNDLE Assistant Headteacher / Teaching & Learning / Director of Mathematics
Mrs K STRAIN Assistant Headteacher / Teaching & Learning 

Mrs S TEDEN              

PA to Headteacher / Director of Business Services & Communication

Staff

Mr R ABROUS Science
Miss B AINSWORTH-COLES Assistant Teacher
Miss S AKHTAR Science
Mrs V AUSTWICK

Project Leader Science / Lead Teacher : Psychology

(currently taking maternity leave)

Mr M BARKER Assistant Teacher
Mrs J BLACKBURN School Matron
Mrs C BOARDMAN Project Leader : English
Mrs J BOLTON Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mrs E BROWN Science
Mrs S BROWN Site Services
Mrs E BUCHANAN English / Leader of Mental Health & Wellbeing
Mrs S BURNARD Catering Assistant

Mr L BUTCHER

School Engagement Officer

Ms T CASTLE

Mathematics / Careers

 Mrs L CHAPLIN

Art

Mr S CHISWELL

Science

Mrs A COOMBER

Receptionist / Clerical Assistant

Mrs J DARDIS Subject Leader : Science
Miss M DAVIES History
Mrs F DEWJI Science (currently taking maternity leave)
Mr J DHILLON Science
Miss L DICKINSON Assistant Teacher
Mrs V DIXON Attendance Manager
Mrs V EARL Administration : Personalised Learning
Mrs P FLYNN Business Studies
Mrs L FOSTER Science
Mrs J FRANKS Subject Leader : Business / Director of Professional Studies 
Mrs A GROSU English
Mr C HALL Subject Leader : Physical Education
Mrs J HARDING Catering Assistant

Mr T HARRISON

Student Counsellor

Mrs J HAWES

Assistant Teacher

Mrs G HAZELL             

Technician

Mr R HAZELL

Administration : Personalised Learning

Mrs S HINKS Subject Leader : History
Miss C HOLDCROFT

Assistant Teacher

Miss N HOLMES

Physical Education / Year Team Leader : Year 10 /

Lead Year Team Leader

Mr C HUBERT Physical Education
Mrs S HUXLEY Exams Officer / Data Manager 
Mrs S JANACEK Subject Leader : Art & Photography
Mrs H JESSUP Food Technology
Mr P JOHN Assistant Teacher
Miss L KELLY Assistant Teacher / Teacher of Health & Social Care
Miss T KELLY Science
Mrs S KOUMI Health & Social Care / Year Team Leader : Year 7
Mrs C LANGFORD Student Counsellor

Mr K LAWSON

Site Services

Mrs J LEGGAT             

Assistant Teacher

Miss K LINDSAY Art - Maternity cover
Miss L LINDSEY English (currently taking maternity leave)

Mrs M LUNN               

HLTA and Literacy Teacher

Mme L MAGUIRE

French

Miss M McCORKELL

Science Technician

Miss H McCOY

Technology

Miss S McKENZIE

English

Mr S McKINLEY

Physical Education / Year Team Leader : Year 11

Mr A MITCHELL

Subject Leader PSHCE / Careers Leader

Miss S MITCHELL Drama
Mr O MORRIS Mathematics / Year Team Leader : Year 8
Miss S MORRISSEY History

Mrs J MOSS-MARKS

Administration : Safeguarding

Mrs M MULLALLY            

Subject Leader : Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs R MULLINS-SWIFT

Mathematics

Mrs F NEARY              

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs L PALLETT Senior Science Technician
Mr R PERRY Reprographics Assistant
Miss H PIKE Mathematics
Mrs L POOLE Science Technician
Miss A PORTER Assistant Teacher
Mr B PORTER Assistant Teacher

Mr D PORTER             

Education Resilience and Engagement Manager
Mrs P PULSFORD Assistant Teacher

Miss L QUINN

English

Mrs D QUIST

Nexus Facilitator

Mrs C RADFORTH Finance Manager

Miss C REED               

Subject Leader : Art

 Mr J RENAUD

Lead Teacher : Media Studies / Year Team Leader : Year 9

Miss S RIGGIEN

Science

 Ms N RILLSTONE

Health & Social Care / Psychology

Mrs M RODRIGUEZ Assistant Teacher
Mrs L ROWLEY Office and Admissions Manager
Mrs S SANDERS Physical Education / Year Team Leader : 6th Form
Mr I SANIDAD Mathematics / Drama / Dance / Science / House Co-ordinator
Mr J SEMPILL Subject Leader : Geography
Mrs S SHARMA` Assistant Teacher
Miss M SHEPPARD Assistant Teacher
Mr D SMITH Site Services Manager / Health & Safety Manager
Mr L SMITH Physical Education
Miss M STEVENS English / Literacy Leader
Mr J STEWART Subject Leader : Technology
Mrs R TAYLOR History
Miss R TAYLOR Assistant Teacher
Mr B TEKERIAN Subject Leader : English & Drama
Mrs I VANBENSCHOTEN Specialist Teacher
Miss R WEST Physical Education and Dance
Mr S WEST Technology Technician
Miss S WILCOX SSCO
Miss H WILLIS Mathematics / Physical Education / Health & Social Care
Mr A WILSON Mathematics / Lead Teacher : Music
Mrs G WOODROFFE Finance Assistant
Mr P WOODWARD Geography
Miss E WRIGHT Project Leader : Mathematics / Staff Governor
Mrs A YALLEY Lead Teacher : Information Technology
Mr S YASEEN IT Technician

 

  •