Amersham School

Amersham School
Life at Amersham School Life at Amersham School Life at Amersham School Life at Amersham School Life at Amersham School Life at Amersham School Life at Amersham School

Staff - June 2017

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S JARRETT

Headteacher

Mr P ASHMAN Managing Director : Teaching & Learning

Mrs M EYMÜR              

Director of Personalised Learning : Alternative Curriculum and Intervention

Mrs  S JACKLIN             

Executive Director : Student Engagement & Behaviour / Safeguarding

  

Extended Senior Leadership Team

Mr B COURT

Director of Teaching & Learning

Mr J IVORY Director of Teaching & Learning
Mr J KNOX Director of Teaching & Learning
Mr A ROSE Business Manager
Miss K RUNDLE Director of Teaching & Learning / Subject Leader : Mathematics
Mrs K STRAIN Director of Teaching & Learning (currently taking maternity leave)

Mrs S TEDEN              

PA to Headteacher / Director of Business Services & Communication

Mrs G THOMAS Director of Teaching & Learning

Staff

 Mrs A ANGHELINU

 English

Mr J ATTWOOD

Subject Leader : Technology

Mrs J BLACKBURN School Matron
Mrs J BOLTON Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mrs E BUCHANAN English / Pupil Premium Champion
Mrs S BURNARD Catering Assistant

 Mrs L CHAPLIN

Art

 Mrs S CHARTERS

Finance Officer 

Mrs A COOMBER

Receptionist / Clerical Assistant

Mrs M COOPER Raising Attainment Facilitator
Mr J CROCKER Project Leader : Science
Mrs J DARDIS Subject Leader : Science
Miss H DAWSON Raising Attainment Facilitator
Mrs V DIXON Attendance Manager
Mrs V EARL Raising Attainment Facilitator
Mrs P FLYNN Professional Studies
Mrs L FOSTER Science
Mrs J FRANKS Director of Professional Studies / Subject Leader : Business
Mr L GLENISTER Physical Education
Mr D GREEN Religious Studies
Miss J HAGGART Raising Attainment Facilitator
Mr C HALL Subject Leader : Physical Education / Staff Governor
Miss L HALL

Physical Education

Mrs L HAMPSON            

Exams Manager / Admin Support

Mrs J HARDING Catering Assistant

Mrs J HAWES

Raising Attainment Facilitator

Mrs G HAZELL             

Art Technician

Mr R HAZELL

Administration : Personalised Learning

Mrs S HINKS Subject Leader : History
Miss N HOLMES Physical Education / Year Team Leader : Year 11
Miss M HURLIN English
Miss J HUTCHINSON Mathematics
Miss S JANACEK Subject Leader : Art & Photography
Miss V JARRETT House Co-ordinator / Science / Lead Teacher : Psychology
Mrs S KOUMI Health & Social Care
Mrs C LANGFORD Student Counsellor
Mr L LARKIN Reprographics / Clerical Assistant

Mr K LAWSON

Site staff

Mrs J LEGGAT             

Raising Attainment Facilitator

Miss L LINDSEY English
Miss C LUNN English

Mrs M LUNN               

HLTA and Literacy Support Teacher

Miss H McCOY

Raising Attainment Facilitator

Mr S McKINLEY

PE / Travel & Tourism / Year Team Leader : Year 8

Mr A MITCHELL

EPQH, Humanities & History / Subject Leader PSHCE

Miss S MITCHELL Drama
Mr O MORRIS Mathematics / Year Team Leader : Year 9

Mrs J MOSS-MARKS

Raising Attainment Facilitator

Mrs M MULLALLY            

Subject Leader : MFL

Mrs F NEARY              

MFL

Mrs L NICHOLSON Mathematics
Mrs L PALLETT Senior Science Technician
Mr M PALLETT Raising Attainment Facilitator
Mrs C PARTRIDGE English / Drama
Mrs L POOLE Science Technician
Mr B PORTER Technician : in charge of Whole School Sound & Lighting

Mr D PORTER             

Behaviour for Learning Manager and Inclusion

Ms S PRINGLE

Health & Social Care / Year Team Leader : Years 12/13

Mrs P PULSFORD Raising Attainment Facilitator

Mr N QUELCH

Raising Attainment Facilitator

Mrs D QUIST

Science

Mrs C RADFORTH Finance Manager

Miss C REED               

Art

 Mr J RENAUD

IT & Media Studies / Year Team Leader : Year 10

 Miss L RÉTHORÉ

 French

 Ms N RILLSTONE

Science

 Mrs F ROBINSON

 Literacy Manager

Mrs L ROWLEY Office Manager / Cover Supervisor / Admissions and Student/Staff Support Officer
Miss C SKELDING Project Leader : English (Maternity leave)
Mr D SMITH Site Services Manager / Health & Safety / Staff Governor
Miss M STEVENS English
Miss A STONE Administration : Personalised Learning
Mrs R TAYLOR History
Mr B TEKERIAN Subject Leader : English & Drama
Mrs E WEBBER Geography
Miss R WEST Physical Education and Dance / Year Team Leader : Year 7
Miss S WILCOX SSCO
Mr A WILSON Mathematics
Mr S WILSON Mathematics
Mr P WOODWARD Geography
Miss E WRIGHT Project Leader : Mathematics / Staff Governor
Mrs A YALLEY Information Technology